News \ News \ Club Scene

Printworks announce autumn/winter line-ups

Starring Metalheadz, Peggy Gou, Mr Scruff, Robert Hood and more

2019 Aug 13     
2 Bit Thugs

Now embracing Drumsheds and Magazine, It's the London mega-venue's biggest season to date

London mega-venue Printworks have announced details of their autumn/winter 2019 line-ups, with parties now taking place across all three of Broadwick Venues' London locations – Printworks, Drumsheds and Magazine.

The line-up spans the spectrum of club/electronic music from Mr Scruff to Metalheads, stopping at all house and techno stations in-between. There's also rather a lot of it, so rather than waxing lyrical, we're just gonna give you a list…

Sat 28 Sep: Printworks Opening Party 
12pm-11pm
Press Halls Electronic: Amelie Lens, Nicole Maudouber, Nastia, Luigi Madonna, B.Traits, Sofia Kouresis
Dark Room: Milo Spykers, Farrago, Blasha & Allatt, Kiera Scuro, Øliver x faux naïf

Fri 4 Oct: Printworks presents…
7pm-2am
Press Halls Electronic: Hunee B2B Antal (extended set), Motor City Drum Ensemble,Ceri, special guests TBA
Dark Room: Orpheu The Wizard/Kettama, Red Greg, Body Hammer, TSHA

Sat 5 Oct: 25 Years of Metalheadz
12pm-11pm
Press Halls Electronic: Goldie B2B Doc Scott, David Rodigan, Dub Phizix & Strategy,DJ Zinc, Fabio & Grooverider, DJ Randall, DJ Storm B2B Flught, Om Unit, My Nu Leng, guest headliner TBA
Dark Room: Benny L, Artificial Intelligence, Zero T, DJ Storm B2B Flight, Ant TC1 B2B Nymfo B2B DLR, Grey Code B2B Scar

Fri 11 Oct: Lock n Load 
7pm-2am
Press Halls Live: Don Diablo (live)

Magazine London 
Sat 12 Oct: Michael Bibi presents Isolate
9pm-4am
Michael Bibi

Sat 12 Oct: The Hydra presents Outlier
12pm-11pm
Press Halls Electronic: Bonobo (DJ set), Omar-S, Leon Vynehall, Mr Saturday Night, Nubya Garcia (DJ set) 
Dark Room: Clap! Clap! (live), Auntie Flo, Julio Victoria, Maryisonacid B2B Dauwd (African Acid is the Future), Tash LC

Sun 13 Oct: Patrick Topping presents Trick
12pm-11pm
Press Halls Live: Patrick Topping, Len Faki, Roman Flügel, Paul Woolford B2B Melé, K-HAND, Elliot Adamson
Dark Room: Prospa, Rebuke, Elliot Adamson, Nancy (live), Patrick Topping B2B Elliot Adamson, Man Power

Sat 19 Oct: 20 Years of Together
12pm-11pm
Press Halls Electronic: Alison Wonderland, NGHTMRE, What So Not, Virtual Riot, Flux Pavilion, Carnage, Nina Las Vegas, Mastadon, Netsky
Dark Room: Relentless Showcase: Virus Syndicate, Atrip, Sikora B2B Baitz B2B Javax, ERPH Sjowcase: Hukae, Nightmare & Oni, Gurnzila B2B Poklypz, Stinkahbell B2B Sh?m, CRFTD Showcase: Wide Awake, Medcraft, Kaiba, Bloumun, Ryan Spicer, Duckworthsound

Fri 25 Oct: The Hydra: Jon Hopkins curates…
Press Halls Electronic: Daniel Avery, Seefeel presents Quique (live), Kelly Lee Owens (DJ set), Jon Hopkins (DJ set)
Dark Room: Kiasmos (DJ set), Lone, Nathan Fake (DJ set), Khotin (live), LNS

Sat 2 Nov: Gou Talk
12pm-11pm
Press Halls Electronic: Peggy Gou (three-hour set), Octave One (live), HAAi, Romy, DMX Krew, Suzanne Kraft, Derrick May
Dark Room: I:Cube (live), Suzanne Kraft, DJ Richard, Deniro, Hiver

The Drumsheds
Sun 3 Nov: elrow Horroween
12pm-10pm
Line-up TBA

Thu 7 Nov: Lock n Load present…
7pm-11pm
Press Halls Live: Zedd

Sat 9 Nov: Sulta Selects
12pm-11pm
Press Halls Electronic: Denis Sulta, Gerd Janson, Skatebard, Eclair Fifi, Virginia, special guest TBA
Dark Room: Prins Thomas, Ryan Elliott, Jennifer Cardini, Leo Pol (live), Darwin, Manami

Sat 16 Nov: 25 Years of Bugged Out!
12pm-11pm
Press Halls Electronic: Dusky, Erol Alkan, Green Velvet, Holly Lester, Jay Carder, Jungle (DJ set), Modeselektor (DJ set), Raw Silk, plus headliner TBA
Dark Room: Dusky (acid house set), Erol Alkan (Bugged In set), Raw Silk, Fall Forward, Plus 25 min sets x 25 Years: 2manydjs, Justin Robertson, Mylo, Simian Mobile Disco and more TBA

Fri 22 Nov: Lock n Load present…
7pm-2am
Press Halls: Oliver Heldens, guests TBA

Sat 23 Nov: Crucast Festival
12pm-11pm
Press Halls Electronic: Crucast, Skepsis, Darkzy, Bru-C, Window Kid, LazCru, Mr Virgo, DJ Guv B2B Hedex, DJ Q B2B Jamie Duggan, Distress Signal (Kanine, K Motion, Simula), Jungle Cakes Take Over ft: Ed Solo B2B Deekline B2B Benny Page B2B Serial Killaz - Hosted by Navigator, Royal T B2B Champion, Upgrade, Watch The Ride ft: DJ Randall B2B Dimantale w/ special guest, Problem Central (Logan D, Majistrate, Eksman, Evil B)
Dark Room: Darkzy (Dubstep Set), You, Cajama, IndiKa, Meltout Crew, Sammy Virji (UKG Set), Tsuki, Zero

Sat 3 Nov: Afterlife
12pm-11pm
Press Halls Electronic: Tale Of Us, Recondite (live), Patrice Bäumel, Mathame, SRVD (live), Denis Horvat, Colyn
Dark Room: Kevin De Vries, VNTM (live), Ae:ther (live), Innellea (live), Fango

Sun 8 Dec: Solid Grooves
12pm-11pm
Line-up TBA

Fri 13 Dec: La Discothèque
7pm-2am
Press Halls Electronic: Mr Scruff, Derrick Carter, Artwork, Fleetmac Wood, Crazy P Soundsystem
Dark Room: Greg Wilson, Norman Jay, Jaye Ward, Rachel Williams, Michelle Mannetti, Sharples

The Drumsheds
Sat 14 Dec: Circoloco
12pm-11am
Line-up TBA

Sat 14 Dec: Anjunadeep
12pm-11pm
Line-up TBA

Fri 20 Dec: Unleash presents…
7pm-2am
Press Halls Electronic: Solomun (four-hour set)

Sat 21 Dec: The Hydra
12pm-11pm
Press Halls Electronic: Robert Hood, Marcel Dettmann B2B DJ Stingray, Dave Clarke, Vitalic (live), DJ Bone, Alienata
Dark Room: Levon Vincent, Shed Presents EQD (live), Laurel Halo, Skee Mask, Afrodeutsche

Mon 31 Dec: New Year's Eve
7pm-4am
Line-up TBA

Tue 1 Jan: New Year’s Day
12pm-11pm
Line-up TBA

All events take place at Printworks except where indicated. For full details, see Printworks' own website.

Pic: Giles Smith

 

 

 

 

 

Tags: Printworks, Drumsheds, Magazine, London, clubs, Crucast Festival