News \ News \ Club Scene

Printworks unveil full Q1 programme

Additions include Todd Terje, Joy Orbison, Artwork and more

2020 Jan 28     
2 Bit Thugs

The whole schedule's packed plenty of big names from the worlds of house, techno, D&B and bass music

London megavenue Printworks have now announced their full schedule for the first four months of 2020, following the initial annoucement which we told you about back in November.

That first announcement did actually include all of the season's events… what's changed is that many line-up details that were previously 'TBA' (eg for the Annie Mac presents… and Glitterbox parties) have now been filled in, with new additions to the bill including Todd Terje, Joy Orbison, Ross From Friends, Horse Meat Disco, Kathy Sledge (live), Nicky Siano, Prins Thomas, Artwork and Overmono (live).

All of which leaves the final schedule looking something like this…

Fri 31 Jan: Holy Goof, Turno B2B Hedex

Sat 1 Feb: Maribou State, DJ Seinfeld, Donna Leake, Folamour, Lil Silva, O’Flynn, Quantic (live), SG Lewis, Elder Island (live), 95 Bones

Fri 8 Feb: Kano
Drumsheds: Kano (sold out)
Printworks: GoldFish, special guest TBA

Fri 21 Feb: DJ Koze
Press Halls: DJ Koze, Floating Points, Matthew Herbert, Max Cooper (live), Nabihah Iqbal
Dark Room: Waajeed, Sedef Adasi, Peter Invastion, TSHG

Sat 22 Feb: Playaz
DJ Hype, Problem Central, Watch The Ride, Darkzy ft Window Kid, Bassboy, Ben Snow B2B AC13, Bou, Born on Road (Kelvin 373 B2B Selecta J-Man)/ Dismantle, DJ Die, DJ Hazard, Eskman, Evil B, Flowdan, Hatcha B2B Slimzee, Indika, Kaz B2B Stompz, Logan D, Majistrate, Northbase, Prima, Randall, Royal T B2B Champion, Taxman B2B Limited, Sub Zero B2B, Original Sin present G-Dub, Visages. 
MCs: MC AD, Crazy D, Daddy Earl, Eksman, Evil B, IC3, Phantom

Fri 28 Feb: Eric Prydz, Artbat (sold out)

Sat 29 Feb: ANTS
Andrea Oliva, Erick Morillo, Francisco Allendes, Lauren Lane, Matthias Tanzmann B2B Davide Squillace, Richy Ahmed

Thu 5 Mar: Tycho
Press Halls: Tycho (live), Poolside

Fri 6 Mar: Annie Mac presents…
Press Halls: Annie Mac, Adelphi Music Facory, Jaguar Leo Pol (live), Loods, Nightmares On Wax, Nite Fleit, Route 94, special guest TBS

Sat 7 Mar: Glitterbox
Press Halls: Horse Meat Disco, Joey Negro, The Vision, Simon Dunmore, Dan Shake, Luke Solomon, Kathy Sledge (live)

Fri 13 Mar: AVA London Conference
Keynote Speaker: Orbital. Other participants include Andrew Weatherall, Ninja Tune, Abbey Road Studios, PRS For Music, Richard Zijlma (ADE) and more.

Sat 14 Mar: AVA London - Club
Orbital (live), Joy Orbison, Ross From Friends, Overmono (live), Jennifer Cardini, Peach, Cromby, Sally C, Timmy Stewart, Swoose, Carlton Doom, DART

Fri 20 Mar: Hybrid Minds, special guests TBA (sold out)

Sat 21 Mar: Major Toms present Rudimental & Friends
Press Halls: Rudimental, David Rodigan, DJ Q, Flava D, Paul Woolford, Redlight, Sherelle
Dark Room: Jamie 3:26, Cousn, Klose One, Emerald, M.A.X

Sat 28 Mar: Green Velvet presents La La Land
Press Halls: Green Velvet, Latmun, Eli Brown, Layton Giordani, special guest TBA
Dark Room: Alex Kennon, Alisha, Doorly, Gary Beck, Huxley, Mihalis Safras

Fri 24 Apr: Sub Focus (live), special guests TBA

Thu 8 May: Lane 8 (live), JERRO

For tickets and further information, see Printworks' own website.

Pic: Jake Davis

 

 

 

 

Tags: Printworks, London clubs, Todd Terje, Joy Orbison, Ross From Friends, Horse Meat Disco, Kathy Sledge (live), Nicky Siano, Prins Thomas, Artwork