News \ News \ Club Scene

Warehouse Project: full season line-ups

21 events added, starting from 10 September

2021 Jul 07     
2 Bit Thugs

The new announcement is in addition to the six parties announced previously

Back in May we told you about the first six parties in The Warehouse Project's first post-lockdown series. Today, that list of events was expanded to a whopping 27, all taking place between 10 September and 27 December.

And that's a hell of lot of information to get through, so without further fuss or fanfare, here's what's going down at Mayfield Depot this autumn and winter…

Fri 10 September 
Megan Thee Stallion
7pm-11pm 

Depot: Megan Thee Stallion, Tion Wayne, Princess Nokia, Shygirl, Jordss

Sat 11 September 
Migos
7pm-11pm 

Depot: Migos, Pa Salieu, Tiffany Calver, Yung_Omz

Fri 17 September
Chic

Previously announced, now sold out

Sat 18 September
Repercussions

Previously announced, now sold out

Fri 24 September
Metropolis

Previously announced, now sold out

Sat 25 September
Welcome To The Warehouse Pt 1

Previously announced, now sold out

Fri 1 October
Eric Prydz

Previously announced, now sold out

Sun 2 October
Welcome To The Warehouse Pt 2

Previously announced, now sold out

Fri 8 October 
Fisher

8pm-4am

Depot & Concourse: Fisher, Nic Fanciulli, Lee Foss, Danny Howard, Guti (live), wAFF, Blond:ish, Ben Hemsley, SYREETA

Sat 9 October 
Curated by Four Tet
2pm-2am

Depot: Four Tet, DJ EZ, Hunee, Avalon Emerson, Goldie, Boys Noize, Joy Orbison, Special Request B2B Chloé Robinson, SHERELLE, Koreless (live), Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs (DJ set), Anthony Naples, TSHA, Champion, Anz, Sofia Kourtesis, Effy, Jossy Mitsu, Mr Mitch, Aletha, 
Concourse (from 13:30): Floating Points & Ben UFO (five-hour opening set)

Fri 15 October 
The Ape 15th Birthday
7pm-4am

Depot: Rudimental (live), Shy FX, David Rodigan, My Nu Leng, Bou, Barely Legal, Emerald, 2Fox
Concourse (hosted by Rinse FM): Skream (UKG set), Mike Skinner, MJ Cole, Todd Edwards, DJ Q, Wookie, Oneman, Hatcha, Eliza Rose, Tañ
Archive: Goldie, Hazard, General Levy, Dillinja, Danny Byrd, Bryan G B2B DJ Die B2B, Jumpin Jack Frost, The Heatwave, Mungos Hi Fi, Chimpo & Salo, North Base B2B Mark XTC B2B Sappo B2B Exile 

Sat 16 October
Adam Beyer presents Drumcode
6.30pm-4am

Depot: Adam Beyer, Alan Fitzpatrick, DJ Rush, Ida Engberg, Ilario Alicante, Joel Mull, Joyhauser, Kölsch, Layton Giordani, Lilly Palmer, Luigi Madonna, Mark Reeve, Raxon, Reb?ke, Richie Hawtin, Thomas Schumacher, Wehbba (live), Victor Ruiz

Fri 22 October 
Worried About Henry
8pm-4am 

Depot: Chase & Status (DJ set) & Rage, Hybrid Minds (DJ set), Dimension (DJ set), Bou w/Trigga & Inja, Hazard, North Base B2B Gray 
Concourse: Holy Goof, My Nu Leng, Alexistry B2B Ama, Bklava, Flava D, Sammy Virji B2B Higgo, TS7 
Archive: Ben Snow & Duskee, DJ Zinc, Fabio & Grooverider, Harriet Jaxxon, Kaz B2B Kara, Serum B2B Randall, T>I B2B Limited, Voltage B2B Bladerunner

Sat 23 October
Disclosure
7pm-4am

Depot: Disclosure, KiNK, Folamour, Palms Trax. Artwork, Moxie, Lone, Baba Stiltz, Eclair Fifi, Jamz Supernova, India Jordan, Harrison BDP, Anz, Bklava, Amy Becker, Salute, Niks, DJ Streaks, Joe Motion 

Wed 27 October
Caribou
7pm-11pm

Depot: Caribou (live) plus special guests 

Fri 29 October 
Higher
7pm-4am

Depot: Solardo, Paul Woolford, Nic Fancuilli, Sosa, Syreeta 
Concourse: Pan-Pot, Fjaak, Eli Brown, Nancy Live, Obskur 
Archive: wAFF, Rich NXT, Rossi, Lauren Lo Sung, Pach 

Sat 30 October 
Halloween At The Warehouse Project
7pm-4am

Depot: Annie Mac, Eats Everything B2B Skream, Denis Sulta, Folamour, 2manydjs, Mella Dee, Krystal Klear, Kettama, Propsa, Brame & Hamo, Big Miz, Absolute, Dance System, Jaguar, Adelphi Music Factory, Manami, Mark Blair, Holly Lester 

Sat 6 November
Homobloc

Sold out in advance, line-up TBC

Fri 12 November
Curated by Jamie XX
7pm-4am

Depot: Jamie XX, Honey Dijon, Overmono (live) Skee Mask, Josey Rebelle, Bradley Zero, DJ Python, OK Williams, Gene On Earth, D Tiffany, Loraine James, Acemo, Krysko, Sno 

Sat 13 November
FAC51 The Hacienda
7pm-3am

Hacienda Classical, David Morales, Roger Sanchez, Tony Humphries, Greg Wilson, Roy Davis Jr, K Klass, Graeme Park, Mike Pickering, DJ Paulette, Jon Da Silva, Tom Wainwright, Peter Hook, Hewan Clarke 

Sat 20 November
elrow
2pm-midnight

Three-room elrow takeover, line-up TBA

Fri 26 November
WHP & Circus present Radio 1 Dance
7pm-4am

Camelphat, Hot Since 82, Alan Fitzpatrick, Pete Tong, Yousef, Heidi, Rebuke, Catz 'n Dogz, Eli & Fur, Jaguar, Chelina Manuhutu, Lauren Lo Sung, Sarah Story, Ewan Mcvicar, Meg Ward, Tommy Farrow, James Organ

Sat 27 November
XXL
7pm-6am

Amelie Lens, Charlotte De Witte, Helena Hauff, Jeff Mills, Nina Kraviz, AEIT, AIROD, Blasha & Allatt, Blawan, Cera Khin, Clara Cuve, Cleric, DJ Stingray, FJAAK, Gabber Eleganza, Hector Oaks, Imogen, Kander, KI/KI, Nene H, Rebekah, Wallis 

Friday 3rd December
Worried About Henry & Metropolis Joint Birthday 
8pm-4am

Depot (hosted by Crucast): Bad Boy Chiller Crew, Darkzy, Kanine, Lazcru, Mc Ad, Skepsis, Window Kid, Zero, Kings Of The Rollers, Macky Gee 
Concourse (hosted by Hospitality): High Contrast, Camo & Krooked B2B Mefus + Daxta, Metrik, Etherwood B2B Unglued, Degs & Lens, S.P.Y, Makoto B2B Nutone – Tempza, This Is Inja, Euponique B2B Kaz 
Archive: Benny L B2B Dillinja, Born On Road Ft Kelvin 373 / Aries, Congo Natty, Jungle Cakes, Ed Solo, Deekline, Benny Page, Navigator, Nicky Blackmarket B2B Kenny Ken, North Sappo, Mark XTC, Splice, Taxman B2B Original Sin B2B Sub Zero, Voltage B2B Serum

Sat 4 December
Bicep
6.30pm-4am

Bicep (live), Jon Hopkins (DJ set), Mall Grab, Mr G (live), Haai B2B Saorise, Kelly Lee Owens, India Jordan, Conducta, Hammer, Anz, Manami, Club Fitness, Holly Lester, Interplanetary Criminal, Krysko, Nite School

Sat 11 December 
Defected
2pm-2am

Depot (hosted by Defected): Gorgon City, Basment Jaxx (DJ set), Eats Everything, Sam Divine, Low Steppa. Melé, Monki, Dunmore Brothers
Concourse (hosted by Glitterbox): Purple Disco Machine, Dimitri From Paris, Simon Dunmore, The Shapeshifters (live) with Teni Tinks,Kiddy Smile, Melvo Baptiste
Archive (hosted by Classic Vs Faith): Eli Escobar, Luke Solomon, Gina Breeze, Rimarkable, Terry Farley & Pete Heller, Krysko

Mon 27 December
Kaluki 15th Birthday
7pm-5am

Marco Carola, Loco Dice, Richy Ahmed, Alan Fitzpatrick, =Ilario Alicante, Archie Hamilton, East End Dubs, Rich NXT, Seb Zito, Joey Daniel, Latmun, De La Swing, Chris Stussy, Ben Sterling, Pirate Copy, Rossi, Wheats, Alisha, Manda Moore, Sho, Luke Welsh, Mike Morrisey, Calvin Clarke

For further details and tickets, see The Warehouse Project's own website.

 

 

 

 

Tags: The Warehouse Project, Mayfield Depot, Manchester